European Association
of Wine Economists
International
Revue
Society for Quantification
in Gastronomy
Database contains
Working-Papers
Vineyard Data
Quantification Society
"Economists at the service of Wine & Vine"
Leaflet:
in En
Our conferences
 
 
2020
2019
2018 Dijon
2017 Bologna
2016 Colmar
2015 Brno
2014 Lyons
 
2013 Talca
2011 Angers
2010 Palermo
2009 Namur
2007 Trier
2004 Dijon
 
1998 Ajaccio
1994 Tours
1993 Verona

Other events
(with our participation)

Legal notices

Association

The Vineyard Data Quantification Society (VDQS) is a French association governed by the law of 1901 and its statutes were introduced in Dijon in 1991.
The association is registered under the SIREnE number: 421 300 963 00012.
According to its status of a non-profit association, VDQS has no need for a registration number for VAT with the tax authorities.

Editor

You are now connected to one of the websites of the VDQS
VDQS - 53, rue Saint Denis 75001 Paris - Tel. : +33 1 4221 1172 // + 33 953 888 232 - Fax : +33 958 888 232.

Director of publication : Serbat Henri

Hosting

This site is hosted by  ACCESSIA - 55 boulevard du Général Galliéni 94360 Bry-sur-Marne

Declaration

In accordance with the law "Informatique et libertés" of January 6th 1978, this website has been declared to the CNIL.

The protection of personal data on the site:

· No personal information is collected without your knowledge.
· No personal information is disclosed to third parties.
· The information is collected only for the purpose of handling your request and internal statistics of the VDQS.

Personal information

In accordance with the Law "Informatique et libertÚs" of January 6th 1978, you have a right to access and rectify your personal data. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact the webmaster at the following address:

Persons concerned were informed of their rights. The right of access is immediate on the site. The right of rectification is carried to the webmaster at the following address:

Copyright

This entire site is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.

Reproduction of all or part of this site on an electronic medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited without the express permission of the publication.

Reproduction of the texts of this site on paper is authorized, particularly for educational purposes following this three conditions:
- Free distribution,
- Respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced: no modification or alteration of any kind,
- Clear and readable quotation of the source in the following form:
"This document comes from the website of the VDQS: http://www.vqds.net. Reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited."

The website address of the VDQS must appear in the reference. For other uses, please contact the webmaster.

Trademarks mentioned on this site are submitted by the companies that own them.

Running

For any comments regarding the site, please send a message to the webmaster.

VDQS c/o FedEco - 10, rue de la Fraternité 66190 COLLIOURE France - Tel. : +33 43429 4222 - Fax : +33 958 888 232 - Contact Legal notices